SarkariExaamResult.com

Latest Govt. Jobs & Results & Sarkari Exam News


SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result Declared

SBI Clerk Result 2018

(State Bank of India )

Post Name – Clerk (Junior Associate)

IMPORTANT DATE

Date of Examination– June-2018

Date of Result: Available Now

VACANCY DETAILS

Post Name- Clerk (Junior Associate)

Number of Vacancy –8301 posts

STATUS OF RESULT

Available

NAME OF EXAMINATION

Online examination

Advertisement

Notification Details

A huge number of candidates are appearing for the SBI Clerk as SBI Clerk recruitments is one of the most sought after bank exams today.

All the aspirants who will clear the SBI Clerks (Junior Associates) will be responsible for all the client interactions and related operations. The recruited SBI clerk candidates are designated as cashiers, depositors and other posts that form the face of a particular SBI Bank branch.

SBI Clerk 2018 Prelims Cut-Off: SBI Clerk Results 2018

SBI Clerk Cut off 2018 (Category Wise):

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

SBI Clerk Cut off 2018 (State Wise):

StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Cut-off:

SBI Clerk Cut off 2018 (Category Wise):

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Cut-off (State-wise):

StatesSCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75
Download resultClick Here
Download notificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Subscribe To Our Newsletter
Subscribe to our email newsletter today to receive updates on the latest news, tutorials and special offers!
No Thanks
Thanks for signing up. You must confirm your email address before we can send you. Please check your email and follow the instructions.
We respect your privacy. Your information is safe and will never be shared.
Don't miss out. Subscribe today.
×
×